SHEPPARTON HARNESS RACING
<< Go Back

Trial Results and Videos 10-03-2022

SHEPPARTON
10th March 2022
             
Trial No: 1 COMBINED 2190m MOBILE    
Finish Position Horse Trainer Driver Class Number H'cap
1 OUR REACTOR M.BOND M.BOND 57 3 FR
2 TASMA FLASH (B) M.WATT L.EMMERSON 58 4 FR
3 LOTTIE MOON J.BREEN J.BREEN 59 5 FR
4 ROLLING REMONA (B) R.WEIDENBACH K.WEIDENBACH 55 2 FR
5 YELLOWSTONE D.FERRIS D.FERRIS 53 1 FR
Time: 2:48.2 Margins: 4 Metres x 2 Metres      
Mile Rate: 2:03.6 Last Half: 58.6      
             
Trial No: 2 COMBINED 1690M MOBILE    
Finish Position Horse Trainer Driver Class Number H'cap
1 VIKING (B) R.LAKEY L.SUTTON 35 5 FR
2 RAWORTH GIRL R.LAKEY R,LAKEY 35 1 FR
3 THE MAJORS GIRL (Q) W.POTTER M.PITT 35 3 FR
4 HONEST HARRIETTE (Q) W.POTTER C.MAGGS 35 4 FR
5 TWINKLE TWINKLE (Q) P.SALATHIEL K.CAIN 35 2 FR
P PEE BEES DELIGHT (Q) C.BAKER J.BREWIN 50 6 FR
Time: 2:08.5 Margins: 15 Metres x 5 Metres      
Mile Rate: 2:02.4 Last Half: 59.3      
             
Trial No: 3 COMBINED 1690m MOBILE    
Finish Position Horse Trainer Driver Class Number H'cap
1 JENNYSFAVOURITE (B) K.HARPLEY J.BREWIN 37 4 FR
2 MILLEE (Q) E.TAPPE E.TAPPE 47 3 FR
3 JESSIES SON D.PATON D.PATON 50 1 FR
4 AETHON (Q) R.BURNETT R.BURNETT 35 2 FR
5 OLLIE STARLIGHT B.BOURKE M.PITT 50 5 FR
Time: 2:52.8 Margins 2 Metres x 15 Metres      
Mile Rate: 2:07.0 Last Half: 62.1      
             
Trial No: 4 COMBINED 2190M MOBILE    
Finish Position Horse Trainer Driver Class Number H'cap
1 REACTOR NOW D.AIKEN J.AIKEN 93 5 FR
2 BIDE OUR TIME R.LAKEY L.SUTTON 62 1 FR
3 THE LONGEST DAY D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 62 2 FR
4 WATTLEBANK FLYER R.WEIDENBACH K.WEIDENBACH 75 3 FR
5 SIR JULIAN J.BREWIN J.BREWIN 89 4 FR
Time: 2:43.6 Margins: 5 Metres x 5 Metres      
Mile Rate: 2:00.2 Last Half: 58.1      
             
Trial No: 5 COMBINED 2190m STAND    
Finish Position Horse Trainer Driver Class Number H'cap
1 YANKEE LOVER (Q) M.BLACKMORE M.BLACKMORE 54 5 FR
2 YOEE C.BELOT C.BELOT 50 1 FR
3 SEBASTIANS BOY R.THOMSON C.MAGGS 50 6 FR
4 PARISIAN BANDIT (Q) M.WHITEFORD M.WHITEFORD 49 3 FR
5 AUDENZIA (Q) B.THOMSON B.THOMSON 50 4 FR
6 IM BOBBY E.TAPPE E.TAPPE 50 7 FR
7 CINKARI (B) J.MIFSUD R.BURNETT 45 2 FR
Time: 3:02.1 Margins: Neck x Head      
Mile Rate: 2:13.9 Last Half: 61.3      
             
Trial No: 6 COMBINED 2190m STAND    
Finish Position Horse Trainer Driver Class Number H'cap
1 MIDNIGHT DANCER D.MILES P.FRANKLIN 49 2 FR
2 RECKON IM SMART P.WEIDENBACH K.WEIDENBACH 48 1 FR
3 LIKEAVEEEIGHT C.TURNBULL G.BILNEY 30 3 FR
4 NO BLING L.BRYANT L.BRYANT 50 4 FR
5 DARKIES LAST R.BURNETT R.BURNETT 50 6 FR
6 WHATS THE GEE OHH R.WEIDENBACH L.EMMERSON 50 5 FR
Time: 2:53.0 Margins: 4 Metres x 6 Metres      
Mile Rate: 2:07.1 Last Half: 59.4      
 
Trial No: 7 COMBINED 2190M STAND    
Finish Position Horse Trainer Driver Class Number H'cap
1 ALWAYS LOCKSLEY J.NISSEN J.NISSEN 50 1 FR
2 OUR MYSTERY BET J..BREEN J.BREEN 50 4 FR
3 BINNO MAJOR P.WEIDENBACH K.WEIDENBACH 50 6 FR
4 PRECIOUS CARGO R.JACK C.LEIJEN 50 5 FR
5 LADY OF THE ARTS (B) D.AIKEN J.AIKEN 47 3 FR
6 FOURTRESS (Q) R.BURNETT R.BURNETT 50 2 FR
Time: 2:50.8 Margins: 1 Metre x 8 Metres      
Mile Rate: 2:05.5 Last Half: 59.4      
<< Go Back