SHEPPARTON | ||||||
10th December 2019 | ||||||
Trial No: | 1 | COMBINED | 2190m | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | BLAST AWAY (B) | S.DUFFY | S.DUFFY | 48 | 4 | FR |
2 | SALVATOR MUNDI | C.MAGGS | C.MAGGS | 47 | 6 | FR |
3 | FIREPLAY (B) | D.MORAN | D.MORAN | 47 | 3 | FR |
4 | THE BLUE WREN | P.TONKIN | P.TONKIN | 48 | 7 | FR |
5 | FEELING ENERJETIC | J.NEWBERRY | M.NEWBERRY | 47 | 5 | FR |
6 | SPORTY BEN | G.PEKIN | G.PEKIN | 47 | 1 | FR |
7 | CONCORD DAWN (B) | E.WALSH | A.CROSSLAND | 30 | 2 | FR |
Time: | 2.45.2 | Margins: | 5 Metres x 10 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2.01.3 | Last Half: | 61.2 | |||
Trial No: | 2 | COMBINED | 1690m | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | SYZATE (Q) | R.GRAHAM | R.GRAHAM | 40 | 2 | FR |
2 | THE KEW LEGEND (Q) | D.FARRAR | D.WILSON | 40 | 3 | FR |
3 | ULTIMATE HUGHEY | B.McPHERSON | T.GILLIGAN | 40 | 1 | FR |
4 | LESTER (Q) | S.BOYINGTON | S.BOYINGTON | 40 | 6 | FR |
5 | PRINCESS LIL (Q) | D.FARRAR | D.FARRAR | 40 | 5 | FR |
6 | SHELBY GRACE (Q) | D.FARRAR | C.MAGGS | 40 | 4 | FR |
Time: | 2.08.6 | Margins: | 3 Metres x Hd | |||
Mile Rate: | 2.02.5 | Last Half: | 60.7 | |||
Trial No: | 3 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | KOTARE ROLAND | R.WILSON | A.TURNBULL | 85 | 4 | FR |
2 | EL GRAN SENOR | W.POTTER | M.THACKERAY | 89 | 5 | FR |
3 | SKY PETITE | S.DUFFY | S.DUFFY | 108 | 1 | FR |
4 | IDEAL SUSPECT | C.MAGGS | C.MAGGS | 65 | 3 | FR |
5 | HEAVEN IN LOCKSLEY | J.NISSEN | J.NISSEN | 58 | 2 | FR |
Time: | 2.45.2 | Margins | 8 Metres x 12 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2.01.3 | Last Half: | 59.0 | |||
Trial No: | 4 | COMBINED | 2190m | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | IMPERIAL COUNTESS | C.DALTON | C.DALTON | 47 | 1 | FR |
2 | THE RED WARRIOR | D.AIKEN | J.AIKEN | 50 | 4 | FR |
3 | SUPER ANGUS | M.BLACKMORE | M.BLACKMORE | 48 | 3 | FR |
4 | CRACKER JET (Q) | P.RYAN | P.RYAN | 50 | 2 | FR |
Time: | 2.50.4 | Margins: | 4 Metres x 15 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2.05.2 | Last Half: | 62.5 | |||
Trial No: | 5 | COMBINED | 2190m | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | AFTER THE CHASE (Q) | M.NEWBERRY | M.NEWBERRY | 50 | 3 | FR |
2 | REALITY WRITER | S.BOYINGTON | S.BOYINGTON | 50 | 7 | FR |
3 | COULD BE WOODY | M.LAFFAN | S.MATSON | 48 | 2 | FR |
4 | CRESCO GOLDIGGER | G.PEKIN | G.PEKIN | 48 | 1 | FR |
5 | SONNYS AMAZING (Q) | C.MAGGS | C.MAGGS | 50 | 4 | FR |
6 | WINGING GRIN | G.CALDWELL | R.CALDWELL | 50 | 5 | FR |
7 | STARZZZOFMICHAEL | D.WILSON | D.WILSON | 50 | 6 | FR |
Time: | 2.48.9 | Margins: | 2 Metres x Hd | |||
Mile Rate: | 2.04.1 | Last Half: | 61.2 | |||
Trial No: | 6 | COMBINED | 2190m | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | SHADOW CHEVRON (ODM) | L.CROSSLAND | L.CROSSLAND | 50 | 2 | FR |
2 | SPRING DELIGHT | S.DUFFY | S.DUFFY | 56 | 6 | FR |
3 | PENNY ANNE | D.AIKEN | J.AIKEN | 50 | 3 | FR |
4 | IM JOEY JONES | C.TURNBULL | A. TURNBULL | 55 | 5 | FR |
5 | SHADOW ASSASSIN | D.WILSON | D.WILSON | 51 | 4 | FR |
6 | ONE OF MY PEOPLE | C.BAKER | O.WEIDENBACH | 50 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 2.47.0 | Margins: | 1 Metre x 3 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2.02.8 | Last Half: | 60.0 | |||