SHEPPARTON | ||||||
31st MAY 2018 | ||||||
Trial No: | 1 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | REVOLT | I.WALSH | M.PITT | 2C0 | 5 | FR |
2 | CASTING SHADOW (Q) | M.WATSON | E.TORMEY | 2C0 | 4 | FR |
3 | JANG PELL | G.FREEMAN | R.BARTLEY | 3C0 | 7 | FR |
4 | LILLYSHELAINE | D.FARRAR | D.WILSON | 2C0 | 1 | FR |
5 | ASHFORD BLACK | E.TORMEY | B.WOODSFORD | 2C0 | 3 | FR |
6 | CHEEKY MAJOR (B) | M.McMAHON | L.CROSSLAND | 3C0 | 6 | FR |
7 | SMASH IT (Q) | W.POTTER | D.MORAN | 2C0 | 2 | FR |
Time: | 2:42.9 | Margins: | 40 Metres x Neck | |||
Mile Rate: | 1:59.8 | Last Half: | 58.40 | |||
Trial No: | 2 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | ALL THE MUSCLES (Q) | P.RYAN | P.RYAN | 2T0 | 3 | FR |
2 | YAGETTINITEASY (Q) | W.POTTER | M.FROST | 3T0 | 4 | FR |
3 | HOTTER THAN SALLY | D.FERRIS | D.FERRIS | 3T0 | 6 | FR |
4 | BLONDIE (Q) | R.SPENCER | R.SPENCER | 2T0 | 2 | FR |
5 | JANNYS DREAM (Q) | P.CORMICAN | P.CORMICAN | 3T0 | 5 | FR |
6 | SHEZA DE JAY | D.PATON | D.PATON | 2T0 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 2:53.8 | Margins: | 20 Metres x 15 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:07.7 | Last Half: | 62.1 | |||
Trial No: | 3 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | YANKEE VISION | J.HALLAM | J.HALLAM | 2C1 | 6 | FR |
2 | MADAME ANNIE | R.WALTERS | R.WALTERS | 2C1 | 5 | FR |
3 | VILLACCI | J.NALDER | R.BARTLEY | 2C0 | 1 | FR |
4 | ABOUTTIME | N.JACK | D.MORAN | 2C2 | 7 | FR |
5 | THE SPIN PROFESSOR (B) | E.TORMEY | E.TORMEY | 2C0 | 2 | FR |
6 | STARY MAC | G.FREEMAN | M.PITT | 2C0 | 4 | FR |
7 | CELERINA (B) | L.CROSSLAND | L.CROSSLAND | 2C0 | 3 | FR |
Time: | 2:46.5 | Margins: | Head x 6 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:02.4 | Last Half: | 60.3 | |||
Trial No: | 4 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | TRENDY BROMAC | J.AIKEN | D.AIKEN | C2 | 6 | FR |
2 | CROCODILE KID (ODM) | N.TYNDALL | N.TYNDALL | C1 | 2 | FR |
3 | AT FIRST SIGHT | C.TURNBULL | C.TURNBULL | C1 | 1 | FR |
4 | FLASH ANATOMY (B) | R.WALTERS | R.WALTERS | C1 | 3 | FR |
5 | LOCKTON ART | L.HARDY | P.CHAMOURAS | C1 | 4 | FR |
6 | GETTHENET | G.LYON | E.TORMEY | T4 | 5 | FR |
Time: | 2:48.6 | Margins: | 4 Metres x 3 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:03.9 | Last Half: | 58.6 | |||
Trial No: | 5 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | MILEY ROSE (ODM) | M.PITT | L.BARTLEY | 5 | FR | |
2 | BETTER OPS | I.WALSH | M.PITT | C3 | 2 | FR |
3 | WRAPPERS DELIGHT | J.AIKEN | D.AIKEN | C5 | 3 | FR |
4 | TACT TATE | A.TURNBULL | D.MORAN | C12 | 6 | FR |
5 | MAKES EVERY SCENTS | J.AIKEN | P.RYAN | C8 | 4 | FR |
6 | NOMI MALONE | E.TORMEY | R.BARTLEY | C3 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 2:41.3 | Margins: | Neck x 3 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 1:58.5 | Last Half: | 56.4 | |||
Trial No: | 6 | COMBINED | 2190m | STAND | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | LOYOLA TRIOS | M.PITT | M.PITT | 3C1 | 3 | FR |
2 | IM SCORCHING | J.AIKEN | D.AIKEN | 3C2 | 4 | FR |
3 | HERES A REAL GO | D.FARRAR | D.WILSON | 3C1 | 2 | FR |
4 | HOT BLOODED WOMAN | C.DALTON | C.DALTON | C0 | 6 | FR |
5 | BREAKINTHERULES | W.POTTER | M.FROST | C0 | 5 | FR |
6 | CHEEKY CHEDDAR | M.McMAHON | D.MORAN | 3C0 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 2:42.4 | Margins: | 25 Metres x 4 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 1:59.3 | Last Half: | 57.0 | |||
Trial No: | 7 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | WALTENBERG (Q) | R.SHELLIE | R.BARTLEY | 2T0 | 2 | FR |
2 | MISS TIPSY (Q) | M.LEE | M.LEE | 2T0 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 3:19.9 | Margins: | Neck | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:26.0 | Last Half: | 66.5 | |||