SHEPPARTON |
||||||
4th APRIL 2019 |
||||||
Trial No: |
1 |
COMBINED |
2190M |
MOBILE |
|
|
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | FLUORO | C.DUNCAN | C.DUNCAN | 2C0 | 1 | FR |
4 | JUST RALPH (Q) | R.BARTLEY | R.BARTLEY | 2C0 | 2 | FR |
2 | FEELING ENERJETIC | J.NEWBERRY | J.NEWBERRY | 2C0 | 3 | FR |
3 | JUNIOR WARFARE | G.LEWIS | J.AIKEN | 2C0 | 4 | FR |
Time: | 2:11.3 | Margins: | Head x 2 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:05.0 | Last Half: | 58.30 | |||
Trial No: | 2 | COMBINED | 1690M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | JAXNME | R.JACK | R.JACK | 2T0 | 1 | FR |
2 | STICK WITH ME (Q) | D.ABRAHAMS | K.FRENNING | 2T0 | 2 | FR |
3 | MILLYS MAGIC | D.PATON | D.PATON | 2T0 | 3 | FR |
Time: | 2:52.4 | Margins: | Dist x 3 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:06.7 | Last Half: | 60.3 | |||
Trial No: | 3 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | SUPER ANGUS (Q) | M.BLACKMORE | M.BLACKMORE | 3T0 | 4 | FR |
2 | LITTLE MISS CHLO | B.THOMSON | B.GLEDHILL | 3T0 | 3 | FR |
3 | NICKYS SON | C.DALTON | C.DALTON | 3T0 | 2 | FR |
4 | BUILDER BOB (Q) | R.THOMSON | B.THOMSON | 2T0 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 3:01.9 | Margins: | 15 Metres x 20 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:13.6 | Last Half: | 61.3 | |||
Trial No: | 4 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | JIMMYLESURF | L.CROSSLAND/D.MORAN | L.CROSSLAND | 3C0 | 5 | FR |
2 | WHAT A PLEASURE | J.GREEN | D.MORAN | 3C0 | 2 | FR |
3 | GALACTIC GAL (Q) | S.O'DONOGHUE | R.BARTLEY | 3C0 | 4 | FR |
4 | NOMORELYING | S.O'DONOGHUE | K.FRENNING | C0 | 8 | FR |
5 | HIDDEN FIGURE | D.AIKEN | J.AIKEN | 3C0 | 7 | FR |
6 | FIGHTER | C.HEIGHT | C.HEIGHT | 3C0 | 6 | FR |
7 | FINAL CATEGORY (Q) | G.PEKIN | G.PEKIN | 3C0 | 3 | FR |
8 | ALTA BOY | P.ANDERSON | P.ANDERSON | 3C0 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 2:40.0 | Margins: | Dist x Head | |||
Mile Rate: | 1:57.6 | Last Half: | 57.6 | |||
Trial No: | 5 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | EXITER | K.COTCHIN | K.COTCHIN | 3C1 | 4 | FR |
2 | THATSMEINTHECORNER | S.BOYINGTON | S.BOYINGTON | 3C0 | 1 | FR |
3 | WALKAMILEINMYSHOES | R.BARTLEY | R.BARTLEY | C0 | 7 | FR |
4 | SANTA CASA DREAM | R.JACK | R.JACK | 3C0 | 2 | FR |
5 | LEOPOLD LOMBO | D.CHANDLER | D.CHANDLER | C0 | 5 | FR |
6 | GREYONOMOUS (Q) | L.POWER | L.POWER | C0 | 6 | FR |
7 | OLD FARM WAY | S.STEWART | S.STEWART | 3C0 | 3 | FR |
Time: | 2:47.0 | Margins: | 15 Metres x 20 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:02.8 | Last Half: | 58.3 | |||
Trial No: | 6 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | MAORI LAW (Q) | W.MORGAN | W.MORGAN | T11 | 5 | FR |
2 | BLACK CAT CLAW | R.BARTLEY | R.BARTLEY | T0 | 1 | FR |
3 | RORY MCHINSON | M.BLACKMORE | M.BLACKMORE | T3 | 4 | FR |
4 | MAJESTIC ACTION | S.BOYINGTON | S.BOYINGTON | T2 | 3 | FR |
5 | RECIPROCATE (Q) | R.SPENCER | R.SPENCER | C0 | 2 | FR |
Time: | 2:50.6 | Margins: | 1 Metre x 4 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:05.1 | Last Half: | 60.0 | |||
Trial No: | 7 | COMBINED | 2190m | STAND | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | BETTERNBETTER | K.COTCHIN | K.COTCHIN | 3C3 | 3 | FR |
2 | PINK PONDER | R.WEIDENBACH | P.WEIDENBACH | C2 | 5 | FR |
3 | WHATPLANETRUFROM | C.GUPPY | C.GUPPY | C1 | 1 | FR |
4 | ROLL ALONG STYX (B) | W.POTTER | M.THACKERAY | C2 | 4 | FR |
5 | TRAVLININSTYLE | S.STEWART | S.STEWART | C2 | 6 | FR |
6 | STUART (B) | R.WEIDENBACH | K.WEIDENBACH | C1 | 2 | FR |
Time: | 2:49.7 | Margins: | 20 Metres x Head | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:04.7 | Last Half: | 57.3 | |||
Trial No: | 8 | COMBINED | 2190m | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | SAN CARLO | S.O'DONOGHUE | R.BARTLEY | C23 | 9 | FR |
2 | SHADOW REIGN | W.POTTER | M.THACKERAY | C11 | 7 | FR |
3 | AUDI HARE | D.AIKEN | D.AIKEN | C10 | 6 | FR |
4 | DYNAMIC BROMAC | D.AIKEN | J.AIKEN | C5 | 2 | FR |
5 | CALL ME HECTOR | D.JACK | J.JACK | C4 | 1 | FR |
6 | CRAZY DAVE | D.AIKEN | K.FRENNING | C11 | 8 | FR |
7 | DIAMOND ACE | J.NEWBERRY | J,NEWBERRY | C8 | 5 | FR |
8 | FELICITY FUNKHOUSA | R.WEIDENBACH | P.WEIDENBACH | C7 | 3 | FR |
SCR | ROCKNROLL NOAH | K.COTCHIN | K.COTCHIN | C7 | 4 | FR |
Time: | 2:42.8 | Margins: | 2 Metres x 1 Metre | |||
Mile Rate: | 1:59.6 | Last Half: | 56.9 | |||
Trial No: | 9 | 2190M | MOBILE | |||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | ALDEBARAN CRESCENT | D.AIKEN | D.AIKEN | T3 | 6 | FR |
2 | STARLIGHT RED | L.CROSSLAND | CROSS/MORAN | 3T0 | 2 | FR |
3 | ZAMBA DEVILLE | P.GABRIEL | R.JACK | T4 | 7 | FR |
4 | LIK A SUNBEAM (Q) | C.DALTON | C.DALTON | T0 | 3 | FR |
5 | HATEITWHENYOURRIGHT | D.AIKEN | K.FRENNING | 3T0 | 1 | FR |
6 | TEN SECOND COUNT | D.CHANDLER | D.CHANDLER | T0 | 5 | FR |
7 | SAN SEVERO (Q) | V.WHITEHURST | M.QUADARA | T0 | 4 | FR |
Time: | 2:56.1 | Margins: | 12 Metres x 8 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:09.4 | Last Half: | 61.5 | |||