SHEPPARTON | ||||||
11th OCTOBER 2018 | ||||||
Trial No: | 1 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | MAJOR DELICO | D.AIKEN | D.AIKEN | 3C0 | 5 | FR |
2 | WESTERN SONIDOR | S.O'DONOGHUE | R.BARTLEY | 3C0 | 6 | FR |
3 | THERMO | M.WATSON | E.TORMEY | C0 | 9 | FR |
4 | SHOWMASTERKYRGIOS | G.ALLEN | G.ALLEN | C0 | 7 | FR |
5 | THARGOMINDAH KATE | G.ALBERT | G.ALBERT | 3C0 | 4 | FR |
6 | CRESCO THREEPEAT | L.CROSSLAND | D.MORAN | 3C0 | 1 | FR |
7 | CAPITALLEE (Q) | R.WEIDENBACH | P.WEIDENBACH | 3C0 | 2 | FR |
8 | AVEIRO (Q) | D.JACK | D.JACK | 3C0 | 3 | FR |
9 | MEGGCEE | T.BARRESI | T.BARRESI | C0 | 8 | FR |
Time: | 2:45.3 | Margins: | Head x 8 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:01.8 | Last Half: | 60.10 | |||
Trial No: | 2 | COMBINED | 2190M | STAND | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | ALL THE MUSCLES (Q) | P.RYAN | P.RYAN | 3T0 | 4 | FR |
2 | ALLTHEMOVES | P.RYAN | D.MORAN | T0 | 5 | FR |
3 | JANNYS DREAM | P.CORMICAN | P.CORMICAN | T0 | 1 | FR |
4 | THE RED WARRIOR (Q) | D.AIKEN | K.FRENNING | 3T0 | 3 | FR |
SCR | CMON CARL LEE (Q) | SCR | SCR | 3T0 | 2 | FR |
Time: | 2:54.6 | Margins: | 1 Metre x 2 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:08.2 | Last Half: | 59.7 | |||
Trial No: | 3 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | SOME CHANGE | M.WATSON | E.TORMEY | C2 | 5 | FR |
2 | FABRICATION | D.ABRAHAMS | B.THOMSON | T9 | 8 | FR |
3 | CROCODILE KID | N.TYNDALL | N.TYNDALL | C1 | 2 | FR |
4 | MACHABIBA | S.O'DONOGHUE | R.BARTLEY | C3 | 7 | FR |
5 | TIME TRAVELLER | L.HARDY | C.BELL | C2 | 4 | FR |
6 | ABROAD | W.HAYES | W.HAYES | C1 | 3 | FR |
7 | TAKEACHANCEONHARRY | R.WEIDENBACH | P.WEIDENBACH | C2 | 6 | FR |
8 | ROSEMARY SHANNON | G.ALBERT | G.ALBERT | C1 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 2:42.9 | Margins: | Neck x Head | |||
Mile Rate: | 1:59.7 | Last Half: | 59.4 | |||
Trial No: | 4 | COMBINED | 2190M | STAND | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | JANG PEL | S.O'DONOGHUE | R.BARTLEY | C0 | 8 | FR |
2 | ASHER ABBEY | R.JACK | C.BELL | 3C0 | 3 | FR |
3 | MISS MCMANUS | D.WILSON | D.WILSON | C0 | 9 | FR |
4 | LUNAR DELIGHT | D.AIKEN | M.ERIKSSON | 3C0 | 1 | FR |
5 | JUSTBLINGIT CRESCO | L.CROSSLAND | D.MORAN | 3C0 | 4 | FR |
6 | MY CHATEAU MARGAUX | D.JACK | D.JACK | 3C0 | 2 | FR |
7 | ONE FOR GRANNY | G.ALBERT | G.ALBERT | C0 | 7 | FR |
8 | ROSALEE DOT COM | T.BARRESI | T.BARRESI | C0 | 6 | FR |
9 | CAMBYSES (Q) | R.WEIDENBACH | P.WEIDENBACH | C0 | 5 | FR |
Time: | 2:46.7 | Margins: | 6 Metres x 6 Metres | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:02.5 | Last Half: | 60.4 | |||
Trial No: | 5 | COMBINED | 2190M | MOBILE | ||
Finish Position | Horse | Trainer | Driver | Class | Number | H'cap |
1 | MIRANDA MAID | N.PANGRAZIO | N.PANGRAZIO | T0 | 5 | FR |
2 | BLACK VALLEY | R.BARTLEY | R.BARTLEY | T3 | 8 | FR |
3 | MAORI QUEEN | D.AIKEN | D.AIKEN | T1 | 7 | FR |
4 | AINFORTHEMOON | D.AIKEN | R.SANDERSON | T3 | 9 | FR |
5 | COHESIVE (Q) | G.ALBERT | G.ALBERT | T0 | 3 | FR |
6 | SMOOTH SANTANNA (Q) | M.WHITEFORD | M.WHITEFORD | T0 | 4 | FR |
7 | LORD LOHKI (ODM) | D.PATON | D.WILSON | T1 | 6 | FR |
8 | BLONDEE | R.SPENCER | R.SPENCER | 3T0 | 2 | FR |
PU | PRINCESS RUTH | P.RYAN | D.MORAN | T0 | 1 | FR |
Time: | 2:51.0 | Margins: | 1 Metre x Head | |||
Mile Rate: | 2:05.7 | Last Half: | 60.6 | |||